Privacy policy

www.atslamberti.com





Because of this notice

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data and art. 13 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter GDPR), to those who interact with the website of A.T.S. S.r.l., accessible by telematic means at the address www.atslamberti.com
This information is provided only for the A.T.S. Srl website and not also for any websites called up.

Data controller

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The "title holder" of the treatment is A.T.S. Srl with headquarters in Castelguelfo, Via del Mangano, 4 / A, in person of the legal representative pro-tem (Zip Code 40023).

Responsible for data protection

The Data Protection Officer (RPD) can be reached at the following address: Deltacommerce s.r.l., Via del Commercio, 48 - 44123 Ferrara (FE), email: info@deltacommerce.com

Purposes of data processing

The treatment is aimed at the correct and complete execution of the contract for the supply of products and services provided by the company.
Furthermore, your data will also be processed in order to:
fulfill the obligations envisaged in the fiscal and accounting fields;
respect the obligations imposed by the current legislation;
send via e-mail, mail and / or sms and / or telephone contacts, newsletters, commercial communications, invitations to events and / or advertising material on products or services offered by the Company and detection of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of services;
perform profiling, data collection and processing to divide them into groups according to the type of goods or services purchased.
Personal data may be processed by means of both paper and electronic files (including portable devices) and processed in ways strictly necessary to meet the aforementioned purposes.

Legal basis of the processing

A.T.S. Srl process personal data of data subjects where the treatment:
it is necessary for the execution of a contract of which you are a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted on request;
it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on the Company;
with prior express consent, it is used for sending newsletters, commercial communications, invitations to events and / or advertising material on products or services offered by the Data Controller and recognition of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of services.

Types of data processed

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes to the detriment of the site only at the request of the supervisory in charge.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request, such as for example the newsletter subscription or the insertion of job applications.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site. The c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the  acquisition of personal identification data.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to A.T.S S.r.l. or otherwise indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Part reserved for minors

No person under the age of 18, without the consent of the parents or guardians, may send information to this website, nor may you make purchases or complete legal proceedings on this site without the above consent, unless is not allowed by the regulations in force.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or the correction, in compliance with the provisions of art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data and art. 15 and ss. of the GDPR.
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests can be addressed:
- by e-mail: privacy@atslamberti.com;

- by fax to 0542 67.04.37;

- by pec at the address: atscastelguelfo@pec.confartigianato.it.

Claim right

Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the GDPR have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, pursuant to art. 77 GDPR or to take appropriate judicial offices pursuant to art. 79 GDPR.

Dernières nouvelles

Archives

A.T.S. S.r.l.

Via del Mangano, 4/A
40023 CASTELGUELFO (BO)
ITALY

Tel:   +39 0542 67.04.27
Fax:   +39 0542 67.04.37
P.IVA 00824841209

E-mail: info@atslamberti.com

Meteo

Cookie's Policy